Skip to content
Resource Title
avatar
battleship07513 posted:
My doctor wants me to eat chicken and fish. I have been doing just that for the past two weeks. I feel better and am positive my cholesterol will go down to a normal level. I am very grateful for my doctors advise and take it very seriously.
Was this Helpful?
3 of 4 found this helpful
Reply


Featuring Experts

There are no Expert stories for this community right now

Helpful Tips

succes story
10weeks Gemfibrozil/Simvastatin Trigs 709-97 Hdl 33-46 Ldl 161-86 total cholesterol 304-151 thanks veterans clinic youngstown More
Was this Helpful?
8 of 16 found this helpful

Helpful Resources

Be the first to post a Resource!

Related News

There was an error with this newsfeed

Related Drug Reviews

  • Drug Name User Reviews

Report Problems With Your Medications to the FDA

FDAYou are encouraged to report negative side effects of prescription drugs to the FDA. Visit the FDA MedWatch website or call 1-800-FDA-1088.