Skip to content

Announcements

Pressures not falling in the less than 120/80 range? See our High Blood Pressure Health Center for information about symptoms and treatment.

To learn more about how lifestyle changes can help manage and prevent symptoms:

Exercise and High Blood Pressure
Healthy Diet - Salt Shockers and Dash Diet



Please Diagnose Me
avatar
RahulVora posted:
Mean Plasma Glucose: 140 mg/dl
HbA1C: 6.5 % (Degree of glucose control : <6=non diabetic & <7=Goal & >8=Action Suggested)
CBC
Hemoglobin: (low) 12.7 gms/dl (Normal:13.5-18)
RBC: (low ) 4.15 milln/ul (Nomal:4.7-6)
Haemocrit (P.C.V): (Low) 38.6 % (Normal:42-52)
WBC COUNT (Flowcytometry) : (High) 11800/cu.mm. (Normal:4000-1000)
Differential Count : Normal
Mild Hypochromia
ESR
ESR : 40 mm. at end 1 hour (Reference range 0-13 at end 1 hour in men )
Liver Profile
Alkaline Phosphate (IFCC): (HIGH) 142 IU/L (Normal: 40-129)
G.G.T.P (SZAZ): (HIGH) 127 U/L (Normal: 8-78)
Lipid Profile :
Cholesterol (CHOD-PAP) : (HIGH) 245 mg/dl (Reference Range : >240=High)
Triglyceride (GPO-PAP): (Very HIGH) 435 mg/dl (Reference range:>160=High)
HDL CHOLESTEROL (Homogeneous Enzymatic): (LOW) 26 mg/dl (Reference Range :<40=Low & >60=High)
Cholesterol/HDL : (HIGH) 9.4 (Reference : Less Than 5)
Direct LDL Cholesterol : 144 mg% (Reference Range : 130-159=Borderline High & 160-189=High & >190=Very High)

RECHECKED : SERUM IS LIPEMIC
Reply
 
avatar
billh99 responded:
What is your heart rate? What is your blood pressure?

What is your skin tone? Does it hurt when I press "here"? What are your symptoms?

Why did you have those test run?

My point is that there is a lot more to diagnosing an illness then a set of lab numbers.

No one can diagnose you over the internet just based on some lab numbers.


Helpful Tips

garlic oil
I've started taking 2 "garlic oil perles" along with my regular meds (metoperol, lisinopril. nefedipine) and my pressure has dropped 25 ... More
Was this Helpful?
24 of 34 found this helpful