Skip to content
My WebMD Sign In, Sign Up
Please Help
avatar
RahulVora posted:
Mean Plasma Glucose: 140 mg/dl
HbA1C: 6.5 % (Degree of glucose control : <6=non diabetic & <7=Goal & >8=Action Suggested)
CBC
Hemoglobin: (low) 12.7 gms/dl (Normal:13.5-18)
RBC: (low ) 4.15 milln/ul (Nomal:4.7-6)
Haemocrit (P.C.V): (Low) 38.6 % (Normal:42-52)
WBC COUNT (Flowcytometry) : (High) 11800/cu.mm. (Normal:4000-1000)
Differential Count : Normal
Mild Hypochromia
ESR
ESR : 40 mm. at end 1 hour (Reference range 0-13 at end 1 hour in men )
Liver Profile
Alkaline Phosphate (IFCC): (HIGH) 142 IU/L (Normal: 40-129)
G.G.T.P (SZAZ): (HIGH) 127 U/L (Normal: 8-78)
Lipid Profile :
Cholesterol (CHOD-PAP) : (HIGH) 245 mg/dl (Reference Range : >240=High)
Triglyceride (GPO-PAP): (Very HIGH) 435 mg/dl (Reference range:>160=High)
HDL CHOLESTEROL (Homogeneous Enzymatic): (LOW) 26 mg/dl (Reference Range :<40=Low & >60=High)
Cholesterol/HDL : (HIGH) 9.4 (Reference : Less Than 5)
Direct LDL Cholesterol : 144 mg% (Reference Range : 130-159=Borderline High & 160-189=High & >190=Very High)

RECHECKED : SERUM IS LIPEMIC
Reply


Spotlight: Member Stories

I have had stomach and digestive issues since I was young, but the last 5 years or so, it has gotten so much worse (I am now 49). In these last few ye...More

Helpful Tips

Squatting really help!!!
the medical community knows changing the angle of your colon = better bowel movements. i have recently tried a squatty potty and it has ... More
Was this Helpful?
1 of 1 found this helpful

Related News

There was an error with this newsfeed

Related Drug Reviews

  • Drug Name User Reviews

Report Problems With Your Medications to the FDA

FDAYou are encouraged to report negative side effects of prescription drugs to the FDA. Visit the FDA MedWatch website or call 1-800-FDA-1088.