Skip to content
Please help with my thyroid lab results
avatar
Doe21 posted:
Name Range
Cortisol 8.69 4.46 - 22.7 ug/dl (before 10 am)
Folate 9.91 >2.76 ng/ml
B12 444 239-931 pg/ml
Ferritin 50.4 17.9 - 464 ng/ml

Homocysteine 8.89 <10.40 umol/L

T4, Free 0.92 0.78 - 2.19 ng/dl
T3, Free 3.8 2.5 - 5.3 pg/ml

Progesterone 0.42 0.20 - 1.40 ng/ml
Thyroperoxidase AB 28.4 <9.0 IU/ML
Estrone 25 10 - 60 pg/ml
Sex hormone binding globulin 17 10 - 57 nmol/L
Insulin like growth factor 203 117 - 321 ng/ml
Testosterone, Free 15 9 - 30 ng/dl
Testosterone, Total 349 240 - 950 ng/dl
Estradiol 14 10 - 40 pg/ml
T3, Reverse 17 ng/dl

If anyone could help explain these numbers to me I'd appreciate it, thanks.
Reply


Spotlight: Member Stories

I was diagnosed with Grave's Disease in December of 2009. In June of 2010 I had my thyroid removed.

Helpful Tips

Hashimoto's Patients Beware: Mood Disorders!
Hello all! I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's four years ago and have been struggling with mood problems ever since. I was diagnosed with ... More
Was this Helpful?
2 of 2 found this helpful