Skip to content

    Announcements

    Exciting News for WebMD Members!

    We've been busy behind the scenes building new message boards for you. You'll have new and easier ways to find messages, connect with others, and share your stories.

    And, this will all be available on your smartphone or other mobile device!

    What Do You Need to Do?

    The message board you're used to will be closing in the coming weeks. While many of your boards will be making the move to our new home, your posts will not. Want to keep a discussion going? Save posts you want to continue (this includes your member profile story), so that you can re-post them in the new message boards.

    Keep an eye here and on your email inbox, we'll be back in touch soon to give you all the information you need!


    Yours in health,
    WebMD Message Boards Management

    Signatures
    avatar
    Kofie posted:
    I am not sure if anyone is aware but I was looking at posts on another board and the signature option is back.
    Reply
    FirstPrevious12NextLast
     
    avatar
    mfregoso responded:
    I wonder how we get them back.
     
    avatar
    hppyTurtle responded:
    I found it! If you go to 'My Exchange Profile' on the left side of your screen, there's an option under your Bio to add a signature. It seems, though, that you have to do a new signature for each exchange you're a member of. (Which I guess could be a good thing, as if you, say, post something on the allergy exchange, those people do not need to know you're TTC.)

    Anyway, here goes:
    Me (28)
     
    avatar
    hppyTurtle replied to hppyTurtle's response:
    Well that didn't exactly work, now did it?
    Me (28) and DH (29) TTC our 1st since March '09 No diagnosed problems. 3rd C Clomid 100mg. Come on, BFP!!! :grin:
     
    avatar
    hppyTurtle replied to hppyTurtle's response:
    That worked. The first time it stopped at an &, for whatever reason. Anyway, there it is!
    Me (28) and DH (29) TTC our 1st since March '09 No diagnosed problems. 3rd C Clomid 100mg. Come on, BFP!!! :grin:
     
    avatar
    baby1298 replied to hppyTurtle's response:
    mine wont show!!!!! i pressed save and its still not showing!
    me(26)DH(26) TTC since 3/06. DH's SA~good,HSG~clear,BIOPSY~normal,U/S~poss. calcium deposits,CD3~in range, but testosterone,7DPO~very low. going to acupuncture/taking herbs.
     
    avatar
    baby1298 replied to hppyTurtle's response:
    LOL never mind! LOL i just deleted my story and now the siggy works!
    me(26)DH(26) TTC since 3/06. DH's SA~good,HSG~clear,BIOPSY~normal,U/S~poss. calcium deposits,CD3~in range, but testosterone,7DPO~very low. going to acupuncture/taking herbs.
     
    avatar
    hmknight responded:
    YEAH!!! Thanks so much for posting that I have so missed the siggy.
    Heather 28 Rick 37 Married 7/19/08 TTC our 1st since M/C Feb.09 Seeing an RE for about 6 months.Starting 4th Round Clomid 1st @ 100mg taking CD3-7 after HSG
     
    avatar
    hopefulk77 responded:
    testing my sig
    Me (32), DH (34), TTC 1 Since Oct 08, M/C Jun09 (10wks) http://www.fertilityfriend.com/home/KirstyL
     
    avatar
    mfregoso responded:
    lets see if this works this time
    Me(26), DH(31)
     
    avatar
    mfregoso responded:
    im going to try this again
    Me(26), DH(31)
     
    avatar
    mfregoso responded:
    : sad its not working
    Me(26), DH(31)
     
    avatar
    hppyTurtle replied to mfregoso's response:
    After what is showing up, change what you've written... it seems the sigs don't like any weird characters that's what fixed mine. (I took out an ampersand and it worked.) (It also doesn't do smileys )
    Me (28) and DH (29) TTC our first since March '09. No diagnosed problems. 3rd C Clomid 100mg. Come on, BFP!!!
     
    avatar
    Bellisima09 responded:
    I'm testing too. So glad they listened to us on this one!
    Jess(29)DH(29)DearDog(2) TTC1 C14 MC 9/09 Unexplained IF
     
    avatar
    brookelovettc responded:
    Testing. Woohoo. Seems like there are still some bugs here, WBMD.
    Me (28) and DH (28) TTC 2 yrs - Mild Male Factor Infertility. HSG 5/17/10 - clear (retroverted uterus). Still doing b/w, genetic testing, and Clomid Challenge. 1st round of Clomid - 100mg. FX


    Spotlight: Member Stories

    My name is Challis, I am 21 years old and DH is 28, we have been TTC for 1 year. Some people may think/say I am too young to have children and that I ...More

    Helpful Tips

    Three Chinese food therapies for hydrosalpinx patients
    Chinese food therapy (also known as dietary therapy and nutrition therapy) is not only effective in health maintenance, but also ... More
    Was this Helpful?
    2 of 2 found this helpful

    Related Drug Reviews

    • Drug Name User Reviews

    Report Problems With Your Medications to the FDA

    FDAYou are encouraged to report negative side effects of prescription drugs to the FDA. Visit the FDA MedWatch website or call 1-800-FDA-1088.