Skip to content
My WebMD Sign In, Sign Up
Day 3 fertility test results
avatar
st2013 posted:
I just received the results of my day 3 tests and wanted to get some input from others on my TSH level. The TSH level was 2.97. According to my OB GYN, that is normal, but when I spoke to a close friend whose sister is also trying to get pregnant she told me that her sister's doctor said that anything above 2 might pose as a fertility barrier and could require medication. I am curious what others have been told. All of my other values (LH, FSH, Free T4, Estrogen) were in the normal range.
Reply


Spotlight: Member Stories

I am 23 years old and have had 2 little boys! i am going to get mirena out 2/14/11 i cant wait to start trying to conceive again. i am a little worrie...More

Helpful Tips

Want to change font size?
It is easy to make the font bigger press and hold your control key and click on the + key until it's as big as you like, To make the ... More
Was this Helpful?
11 of 19 found this helpful