Skip to content
Day 3 fertility test results
avatar
An_253702 posted:
I just received the results of my day 3 tests and wanted to get some input from others on my TSH level. The TSH level was 2.97. According to my OB GYN, that is normal, but when I spoke to a close friend whose sister is also trying to get pregnant she told me that her sister's doctor said that anything above 2 might pose as a fertility barrier and could require medication. I am curious what others have been told. My other test results (FSH, LH, Free T4, and Estrogen) were all in the normal range. Thanks!
Reply


Spotlight: Member Stories

I am 23 years old and have had 2 little boys! i am going to get mirena out 2/14/11 i cant wait to start trying to conceive again. i am a little worrie...More

Helpful Tips

Hello everyone
Hi, I'm keita (i use to be keita28269) (i was also on clomid board, ITSG board, and Trying to Conceive after loss) and I had been trying to ... More
Was this Helpful?
7 of 13 found this helpful

Related News

There was an error with this newsfeed

Report Problems With Your Medications to the FDA

FDAYou are encouraged to report negative side effects of prescription drugs to the FDA. Visit the FDA MedWatch website or call 1-800-FDA-1088.